This is stuff that I liked the most, in alphabetical order
Courtney Barnett--Sometimes I Think...
Belle & Sebastian--Girls in Peacetime Want to Dance
Chastity Belt--Time to Go Home
Dick Diver--Melbourne, Florida
DRINKS--Hermits on Holiday
Echo Lake--Era
Expert Alterations--You Can't Always Be Liked
EZTV--Calling Out
Father John Misty--I Love You, Honeybear
The Fireworks--Switch Me On
Floating Points--Elaenia
Richard Hawley--Hollow Meadows
H. Hawkline--In the Pink Condition
Huntsville--Pond
Joanna Gruesome--Peanut Butter
The Mantles--All Odds End
Carla Morrison--Amor Supremo
No Joy--More Faithful
Sexwitch--S/T
Swervedriver--I Wasn't Born to Lose You
Surf City--Jekyll Island
Twerps--Range Anxiety
Ultimate Painting--Green Lanes
Ryley Walker--Primrose Green
Kamasi Washington--The Epic
Some heavy hitters this year (for me) that didn't make the grade, though aren't bad albums: Robert Forster, Yo La Tengo, Beach House, The Chills
Here's a playlist of some 2015 reissues
https://open.spotify.com/user/holdontot ... u0HBtyeu4L